Is Best Foods Light Mayonnaise - 30 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch (Corn, Potato) (Ingredient Not in Mayonnaise), Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid (Ingredient Not in Mayonnaise), and Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used to Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Extractives of Paprika, Vitamin E.
Check Best Foods Light Mayonnaise - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Light Mayonnaise - 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Light Mayonnaise - 30 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSafewaySmith's
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


