Is Best Foods Light Mayonnaise Jar Made with 100% Cage Free Eggs, Gluten Free, 1 gallon, Pack of 4 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch (Corn, Potato), Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Vitamin E,ingredient Not In Mayonnaise, Gluten Free
Check Best Foods Light Mayonnaise Jar Made with 100% Cage Free Eggs, Gluten Free, 1 gallon, Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Light Mayonnaise Jar Made with 100% Cage Free Eggs, Gluten Free, 1 gallon, Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Best Foods Light Mayonnaise Jar Made with 100% Cage Free Eggs, Gluten Free, 1 gallon, Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


