Is BEST FOODS, LIGHT MAYONNAISE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, POTATO), EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) (SORBIC ACID (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)), NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, VITAMIN E. **INGREDIENT NOT IN MAYONNAISE

Check BEST FOODS, LIGHT MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing