Is BEST FOODS, LIGHT MAYONNAISE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED STARCH (CORN, POTATO)**, EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, SORBIC ACID** AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E.
Check BEST FOODS, LIGHT MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEST FOODS, LIGHT MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping


