Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime - 24 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whole eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend Of Oils (Avocado, Canola, And Soybean Oils), Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Vitamin E, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract

Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AmazonSafewayVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping