Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime - 24 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blend Of Oils (Avocado, Canola, And Soybean Oils), Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Vitamin E, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract
Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with Hint of Lime - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


