Is BEST FOODS, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MILD CURRY, MILD CURRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC CHILI, ORGANIC FENUGREEK, ORGANIC BAY LEAVES, ORGANIC CLOVES), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check BEST FOODS, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MILD CURRY, MILD CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEST FOODS, ORGANIC MAYONNAISE DRESSING, MILD CURRY, MILD CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


