Is Best Foods Plant-Based Vegan Dressing and Spread Mayonnaise - 24 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO, CORN), DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check Best Foods Plant-Based Vegan Dressing and Spread Mayonnaise - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Plant-Based Vegan Dressing and Spread Mayonnaise - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Best Foods Plant-Based Vegan Dressing and Spread Mayonnaise - 24 Oz is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sSmith'sFry's
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


