Is Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, creamy mayonnaise with a smooth, spreadable texture and mild tang, commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, in dressings, dips, and salads. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, easy-to-use squeeze packaging, and reliable texture; some mention container convenience and value while others comment on expected shelf-life and freshness upon opening and aroma.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy mayonnaise with a smooth, spreadable texture and mild tang, commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, in dressings, dips, and salads. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, easy-to-use squeeze packaging, and reliable texture; some mention container convenience and value while others comment on expected shelf-life and freshness upon opening and aroma.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks (Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks), Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors
Check Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


