Is Best Foods Sauce Tartar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CURRY POWDER), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, EGG YOLKS, CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE.
Check Best Foods Sauce Tartar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Sauce Tartar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Sauce Tartar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


