Is Best Foods Spicy Chipotle Mayo Organic Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • organic whole eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Salt, Organic Smoked Paprika, Organic Smoked Chili Pepper, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chipotle Pepper Extract, Natural Flavor

Check Best Foods Spicy Chipotle Mayo Organic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Foods Spicy Chipotle Mayo Organic Mayonnaise is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsFry's

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySmokySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping