Is Best Foods Vegan Dressing & Spread Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing and spread with a smooth, slightly thick texture that spreads easily and blends into salads, sandwiches, wraps, and dips. Reviewers commonly note dependable flavor, versatility, and consistent texture; many praise convenience and use as a sandwich spread, while a few mention milder-than-expected tang. Packaging is generally appreciated.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing and spread with a smooth, slightly thick texture that spreads easily and blends into salads, sandwiches, wraps, and dips. Reviewers commonly note dependable flavor, versatility, and consistent texture; many praise convenience and use as a sandwich spread, while a few mention milder-than-expected tang. Packaging is generally appreciated.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Modified Food Starch (potato Corn), Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (for Color).
Check Best Foods Vegan Dressing & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Vegan Dressing & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Vegan Dressing & Spread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


