Is BEST FRUITS & NUTS, MOUNTAIN MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whey
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, COCOA, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, MILK FAT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SOYNUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT AND SUNFLOWER OILS.
Check BEST FRUITS & NUTS, MOUNTAIN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEST FRUITS & NUTS, MOUNTAIN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


