Is BEST FRUITS & NUTS, MOUNTAIN MIX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, COCOA, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, MILK FAT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SOYNUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT AND SUNFLOWER OILS.
Check BEST FRUITS & NUTS, MOUNTAIN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEST FRUITS & NUTS, MOUNTAIN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


