Is Best Maid Cookie Company Unicorn Crispy Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • non fat milk powder
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Gelatin), Cereal (rice, Sugar, Corm Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduce Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Crisp Rice (rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), Butter (cream, Salt), White Icing (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Mini Marshmallows (corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Water, Gelatin), Artificial Color (red 40). Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Best Maid Cookie Company Unicorn Crispy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go