Is Best Maid Cookie Company Unicorn Crispy Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- less of natural and artificial flavor
- food starch modified
less of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Gelatin), Cereal (rice, Sugar, Corm Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduce Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Crisp Rice (rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), Butter (cream, Salt), White Icing (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Mini Marshmallows (corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Water, Gelatin), Artificial Color (red 40). Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Best Maid Cookie Company Unicorn Crispy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Maid Cookie Company Unicorn Crispy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Bar 2.2 oz
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Bar


