Is Best Maid, Marshmallow Crispy Bar with M&M's Candies, 3.4oz, Shelf Stable, Crispy, Gooey, Thawed Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Gelatin), Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), M&M's Minis Candies (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors], Sugar, Less than 2% - Coloring [Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax), Mini Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Food Starch-Modified, Water, Gelatin), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Food Starch-Modified.
Check Best Maid, Marshmallow Crispy Bar with M&M's Candies, 3.4oz, Shelf Stable, Crispy, Gooey, Thawed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Maid, Marshmallow Crispy Bar with M&M's Candies, 3.4oz, Shelf Stable, Crispy, Gooey, Thawed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Best Maid, Marshmallow Crispy Bar with M&M's Candies, 3.4oz, Shelf Stable, Crispy, Gooey, Thawed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


