Is Best Maid Peanut Butter Crispy Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter [roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (rapeseed And Cottonseed), Salt], Frosting [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor], Gluten Free Crisp Rice (rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Zinc Oxide (zinc)], Corn Syrup. High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts.
Check Best Maid Peanut Butter Crispy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Maid Peanut Butter Crispy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


