Is Best Maid Pickled Okra Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Okra, water, vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, onion, spices, natural flavorings, yellow #5, polysorbate 80 (emulsifier)
Check Best Maid Pickled Okra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Maid Pickled Okra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Maid Pickled Okra is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BUnited SupermarketsAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
AcidicVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishing


