Is Best Maid Sweet Jalapeno Relish Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Cucumbers, Diced Jalapeno Peppers, High Fructose Corn Sweetener, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Acetic Acid, Chopped Onion, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Oleoresin Turmeric And Yellow 5 (Colors), Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier)

Check Best Maid Sweet Jalapeno Relish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Best Maid Sweet Jalapeno Relish is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichGarnishing