Is Best Natural California Medjool Dates OU Kosher 2 Lbs - 32 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • typical values energy fat of which saturates carbohydrates ot which sugars dietary fibre protein salt

typical values energy fat of which saturates carbohydrates ot which sugars dietary fibre protein salt

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Typical Values Energy Fat Of Which Saturates Carbohydrates Ot Which Sugars Dietary Fibre Protein Salt

Check Best Natural California Medjool Dates OU Kosher 2 Lbs - 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Natural California Medjool Dates OU Kosher 2 Lbs - 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking