Is Best Of The Bone Broth Concentrate Original 390g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • finished beef bone marrow concentrat e

finished beef bone marrow concentrat e

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed and finished beef bone marrow concentrat e (88%), sea salt (12%)

Check Best Of The Bone Broth Concentrate Original 390g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep