Is Best-One Cereal Variety Packs 10 x 25g (250g) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Barley Flour, Salt, Anti Caking Agent: Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Vitamins And Minerals (Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folic Acid), Colour: Beta Carotene

Check Best-One Cereal Variety Packs 10 x 25g (250g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best-One Cereal Variety Packs 10 x 25g (250g) is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go