Is Best-One Custard Creams 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Rapeseed), Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Flavouring, Colour: Beta-carotene

Check Best-One Custard Creams 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best-One Custard Creams 150g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast