Is Best-One Custard Creams 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • calcium carbonate

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Rapeseed), Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Flavouring, Colour: Beta-carotene

Check Best-One Custard Creams 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best-One Custard Creams 150g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast