Is Best-One Digestive Creams Smooth Vanilla Flavour Filling 150g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • wholemeal wheat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Rapeseed), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt, Flavourings, Colour: Beta-carotene

Check Best-One Digestive Creams Smooth Vanilla Flavour Filling 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best-One Digestive Creams Smooth Vanilla Flavour Filling 150g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast