Is Best-One Ginger Nuts 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Ginger, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Best-One Ginger Nuts 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Ginger Nuts 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Best-One Ginger Nuts 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


