Is Best-One Milk Chocolate Giant Buttons 70g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 25% Minimum, Milk Solids: 20 Minimum
Check Best-One Milk Chocolate Giant Buttons 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Milk Chocolate Giant Buttons 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Best-One Milk Chocolate Giant Buttons 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


