Is Best-One Oaties 300g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt

Check Best-One Oaties 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best-One Oaties 300g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast