Is Best-One Salad Cream 262g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Mustard (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric Powder), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Colours: Plain Caramel, Lutein

Check Best-One Salad Cream 262g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best-One Salad Cream 262g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDipping