Is Best-One Shorties Rich Shortcake Flavour 150g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Wheat Starch, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Soya Flour, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavourings
Check Best-One Shorties Rich Shortcake Flavour 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Shorties Rich Shortcake Flavour 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Strawberry Shortcake
FlavCity All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Strawberry Shortcake
Cathedral City Plant Based Mature Cheddar Cheese Flavour Vegan Grated 150g
Haribo Zingfest Fizzy Fruit Flavour 150G
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Powder Double Rich Chocolate Flavour 15 Servings 450g
Where to buy
Best-One Shorties Rich Shortcake Flavour 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


