Is Best-One Tomato Ketchup 506g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, : Sorbic Acid, Flavourings (Contains Celery), Cayenne Pepper Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Contains 148G Tomatoes Per 100G Finished Product
Check Best-One Tomato Ketchup 506g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Tomato Ketchup 506g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best-One Tomato Ketchup 506g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


