Is Best Wings USA Quaker Steak & Lube Sauce, 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Aged Cayenne Pepper, Garlic, Chardonnay Cooking Wine, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Spice, Sodium Benzoate And Flavor, Glucono Delta Lactone, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid
Check Best Wings USA Quaker Steak & Lube Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Wings USA Quaker Steak & Lube Sauce, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Wings USA Quaker Steak & Lube Sauce, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


