Is Best Wishes Classic Fruit Gift Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dessert Pears, Fuji Apples, Oz, Chocolate Covered Cherries, Oz, Cashews
Check Best Wishes Classic Fruit Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Wishes Classic Fruit Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Wishes Classic Fruit Gift is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


