Is Betsy Ann American Original Truffles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butter Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nuts Pecans, Almonds, Peanut Butter (Hydrogenated Rapeseed/cottonseed Oil), Peanuts, Coconut, Oreo Cookie Wheat, Confectionery Coating, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Evaporated Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check Betsy Ann American Original Truffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betsy Ann American Original Truffles is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go