Is Betsy Ann Chocolate-Covered Pretzel Rod Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS (SELECTED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).

Check Betsy Ann Chocolate-Covered Pretzel Rod against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betsy Ann Chocolate-Covered Pretzel Rod is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go