Is Betsy Ann Coconut Cup Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • made on equipment that also makes almond
  • pecan
  • pine nut
  • macadamia nut
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • this product coconut
  • coconut

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Coconut

Check Betsy Ann Coconut Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betsy Ann Coconut Cup is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go