Is Betsy Ann Cordial Cherries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cherries (Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide)
Check Betsy Ann Cordial Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betsy Ann Cordial Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
BERRIES 'N CHERRIES FRUIT SNACKS, BERRIES 'N CHERRIES
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Where to buy
Betsy Ann Cordial Cherries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


