Is Betsy Ann Dark Chocolate Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors)
Check Betsy Ann Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betsy Ann Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Betsy Ann Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


