Is Betsy Ann Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • made on equipment that also makes almond
  • pine nut
  • walnut
  • pecan
  • macadamia nut
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • coconut

made on equipment that also makes almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors)

Check Betsy Ann Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betsy Ann Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go