Is Better Batter Pancake and Biscuit Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White rice flour, brown rice flour, tapioca starch, potato starch, canola oil, sugar potato flour, sodium acid pyrophosphate, xanthan gum, pectin, baking soda, salt, cream of tartar, monocalcium phosphate monohydrate.

Check Better Batter Pancake and Biscuit Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast