Is BETTER BEAN, SKILLET REFRIED RED BEANS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED BEANS*, WATER, ONION, TOMATILLO, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER, SEA SALT, GARLIC
Check BETTER BEAN, SKILLET REFRIED RED BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTER BEAN, SKILLET REFRIED RED BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Old El Paso Beans Refried Vegetarian Can - 16 Oz
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Rosarita Vegetarian Refried Beans Frijoles Refritos 16 oz. can
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


