Is Better Bites Double Chocolate Cake Bites, Double Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, POTATO STARCH, CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS (CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX), NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGG REPLACER [POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE], SALT, BAKING SODA, COFFEE, GUAR GUM.
Check Better Bites Double Chocolate Cake Bites, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Bites Double Chocolate Cake Bites, Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


