Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Better Bites Gluten Free Vegan DŌ Bites Variety Pack - 10ct Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BIRTHDAY - SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), WHITE RICE FLOUR, VEGAN BUTTER [VEGETABLE OIL BLEND, (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)], TAPIOCA STARCH, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), WATER, POTATO, STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MULTICOLOR NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE), EGG REPLACER [POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE], GUAR GUM, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL RICINOLEATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE,CHOCOLATE CHIP - CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), BROWN SUGAR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, VEGAN BUTTER [VEGETABLE OIL BLEND, (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)], SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WATER, EGG REPLACER [POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE], NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL RICINOLEATE, XANTHAM GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE

Check Better Bites Gluten Free Vegan DŌ Bites Variety Pack - 10ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Better Bites Gluten Free Vegan DŌ Bites Variety Pack - 10ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Better Bites Gluten Free Vegan DŌ Bites Variety Pack - 10ct | Spoonful