Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Better Bites Gluten Free Vegan DŌ Bites Variety Pack - 10ct Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BIRTHDAY - SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), WHITE RICE FLOUR, VEGAN BUTTER [VEGETABLE OIL BLEND, (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)], TAPIOCA STARCH, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), WATER, POTATO, STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MULTICOLOR NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE), EGG REPLACER [POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE], GUAR GUM, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL RICINOLEATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE,CHOCOLATE CHIP - CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), BROWN SUGAR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, VEGAN BUTTER [VEGETABLE OIL BLEND, (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)], SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WATER, EGG REPLACER [POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE], NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL RICINOLEATE, XANTHAM GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE

Check Better Bites Gluten Free Vegan DŌ Bites Variety Pack - 10ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Better Bites Gluten Free Vegan DŌ Bites Variety Pack - 10ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Better Bites Gluten Free Vegan DŌ Bites Variety Pack - 10ct | Spoonful