Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Better Bites Gluten Free Vegan DŌ Bites Variety Pack - 10ct Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BIRTHDAY - SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), WHITE RICE FLOUR, VEGAN BUTTER [VEGETABLE OIL BLEND, (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)], TAPIOCA STARCH, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), WATER, POTATO, STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MULTICOLOR NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE), EGG REPLACER [POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE], GUAR GUM, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL RICINOLEATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE,CHOCOLATE CHIP - CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), BROWN SUGAR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, VEGAN BUTTER [VEGETABLE OIL BLEND, (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)], SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WATER, EGG REPLACER [POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE], NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL RICINOLEATE, XANTHAM GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE

Check Better Bites Gluten Free Vegan DŌ Bites Variety Pack - 10ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Better Bites Gluten Free Vegan DŌ Bites Variety Pack - 10ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Better Bites Gluten Free Vegan DŌ Bites Variety Pack - 10ct | Spoonful