Is Better Body Foods Mayo, 100% Pure Avocado Oil, Chipotle Lime Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Coconut Palm Sugar, Lime Juice, Ground Chipotle Pepper, Salt, Paprika, Ground Mustard, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lime Oil, EDTA.

Check Better Body Foods Mayo, 100% Pure Avocado Oil, Chipotle Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Body Foods Mayo, 100% Pure Avocado Oil, Chipotle Lime is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BHarris Teeter

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing