Is Better Body Foods Oatsome Organic Oat Drink Barista Wheat Free?

Description
Offers a mild, grain-like flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that steams and froths reliably for coffee and lattes; commonly poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers praise its consistent froth and gentle taste, while some report occasional separation, slight aftertaste, or variable thickness between batches.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat milk
oat milk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild, grain-like flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that steams and froths reliably for coffee and lattes; commonly poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers praise its consistent froth and gentle taste, while some report occasional separation, slight aftertaste, or variable thickness between batches.
Ingredients
Oat Milk (Water, Whole Grain, Gluten-Free Organic Oats), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Better Body Foods Oatsome Organic Oat Drink Barista against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Body Foods Oatsome Organic Oat Drink Barista in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Better Body Foods Oatsome Organic Oat Drink Barista is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


