Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Better Body Foods Virgin Organic Coconut Oil -- 28 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Better Body Foods Virgin Organic Coconut Oil -- 28 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Body Foods Virgin Organic Coconut Oil -- 28 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BVitacost

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingBakingStir FryMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Better Body Foods Virgin Organic Coconut Oil -- 28 fl oz | Spoonful