No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Better Body Foods Virgin Organic Coconut Oil -- 28 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Better Body Foods Virgin Organic Coconut Oil -- 28 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Body Foods Virgin Organic Coconut Oil -- 28 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BVitacost

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingBakingStir FryMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Better Body Foods Virgin Organic Coconut Oil -- 28 fl oz | Spoonful